parsed

Portuguese translation: analisado

English term or phrase:parsed
Portuguese translation:analisado
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

06:00 Mar 21, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Software
English term or phrase: parsed
State (parsed)
State Of Incorporation CD
State/Territory
Street (parsed)
Postal Code (parsed)

Surname (parsed)

This software offers accurate and up-to-date data to assist in locating, identifying, and connecting subjects.

Analisado? processado?
Izabel Santos
Brazil
analisado
Explanation:

IMO, a tradução mais usual de "parsing" é "análise" (significa que a informação foi analisada)

Ex.:

Na Microsoft

parsing = análise:
https://docs.microsoft.com/pt-br/sql/integration-services/da...


Na IATE

parse net = rede de análise:
http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l...

deep parsing = análise profunda:
http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l...

Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Matheus! Abraço
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1analisado
Matheus Chaud
4processado
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parced
processado


Explanation:
No processo de "parsing" certos itens de uma lista, ou conjunto de dados são processados

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1356

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
analisado


Explanation:

IMO, a tradução mais usual de "parsing" é "análise" (significa que a informação foi analisada)

Ex.:

Na Microsoft

parsing = análise:
https://docs.microsoft.com/pt-br/sql/integration-services/da...


Na IATE

parse net = rede de análise:
http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l...

deep parsing = análise profunda:
http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l...



Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 400
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Matheus! Abraço

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Branca Amado
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Branca!