is of interest

Portuguese translation: Se houver interesse em (algo)

English term or phrase:If (sth) is of interest
Portuguese translation:Se houver interesse em (algo)
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

05:38 Mar 30, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / métodos de ensaio
English term or phrase: is of interest
If conductivity at very low or high temperatures is of interest, a separate coefficient should be calculated based on actual measurements at the lowest temperatures likely to be encountered.

If it is necessary to correct conductivity readings to a particular temperature, each laboratory would have to establish this relationship for the fuels and temperature range of interest.

Place the sensor in a fuel with an additive that is near the full-scale range of interest.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
Se houver interesse...
Explanation:

If conductivity at very low or high temperatures is of interest... =
Se houver interesse na condutividade a temperaturas muito baixas ou elevadas...
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Matheus! Abs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Se houver interesse...
Matheus Chaud
3(for) relevante / em questão
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(for) relevante / em questão


Explanation:
1) condutividade ... for relevante

2) e 3) Faixa/intervalo relevante (em questão)

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
If... is of interest
Se houver interesse...


Explanation:

If conductivity at very low or high temperatures is of interest... =
Se houver interesse na condutividade a temperaturas muito baixas ou elevadas...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 400
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Matheus! Abs