bowl carburetor

Portuguese translation: carburador com cuba

English term or phrase:bowl carburetor
Portuguese translation:carburador com cuba
Entered by: Izabel Santos

02:27 Apr 16, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / métodos de ensaio
English term or phrase: bowl carburetor
Check that the fuel-selector valve is positioned between two bowl marks so that fuel will not enter the carburetor initially.

Four bowl carburetor

Carburetor Selector—Valve Assembly, 3 Bowl or 4 Bowl designed to fasten to the carburetor vertical jet flange for delivery of liquid fuel into the jet

Use of the falling level principle, which uses a bowl of specific cross-sectional area to deliver fuel to the horizontal jet, accomplishes the same function.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
carburador com cuba
Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=974&bih=687&ei=sJPUWrPJ...
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Mario! Abs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1carburador com cuba
Mario Freitas
3carburador tipo copo
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carburador tipo copo


Explanation:
https://produto.mercadolivre.com.br › ... › Outros

Oversett denne siden
Qual é o diâmetro interna de cada junta ? Faça uma denúncia. Bom dia amigo, as juntas quadradas tem 48,5mm no interno, a junta " redonda" 48mm no interno, e a outra 42mm. Muito Obrigado. Aguardamos sua compra. 01/6/2016 11:20 Faça uma denúncia. Olá Essas juntas são do carburador tipo copo ( HITACHI) do ...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1356

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carburador com cuba


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=974&bih=687&ei=sJPUWrPJ...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 291
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Mario! Abs

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deilton Reis Martins: de acordo.
57 mins