KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

plunger type switch

Portuguese translation: interruptor acionado por haste


08:47 Aug 4, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: plunger type switch
Time Delay and Cam operated plunger type switch

Interruptor de tempo de retardamento e de came tipo êmbolo????
Carlos Nogueira
Portuguese translation:interruptor acionado por haste
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2interruptor acionado por haste
Clauwolf
3 +2Interruptor de pressão ou do tipo êmbolo
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
4interruptor do tipo pistão de compressão
Paulo Miró
4interruptor de êmbolo mergulhador
Joao Vieira


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Interruptor de pressão ou do tipo êmbolo


Explanation:
Conheço com essas duas traduções, colega

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
29 mins

agree  Flavio Steffen
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interruptor de êmbolo mergulhador


Explanation:
Interruptor de tempo de atraso e de câmera do tipo êmbolo mergulhador.

Joao Vieira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
interruptor acionado por haste


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 399
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 hr

agree  Javier Ramos
11 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interruptor do tipo pistão de compressão


Explanation:
Existe também a opção do interruptor de êmbolo mergulhador mas neste caso acho que a compressão do pistão é mais importante de ser mencionada.

Paulo Miró
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese