KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

backfeed

Portuguese translation: retroalimentação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:backfeed
Portuguese translation:retroalimentação
Entered by: Thalita Carnicelli

07:18 Oct 6, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: backfeed
via diodes to prevent backfeed
Thalita Carnicelli
retroalimentação
Explanation:
Uma sugestão.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-10-06 07:25:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diálogo Científico - Área: Controle de Processos Eletrônicos ... -
Área: Controle de Processos Eletrônicos, Retroalimentação. Áreas do
Conhecimento (4): Engenharias: Engenharia Elétrica: Controle ...
dici.ibict.br/view/subjects/3.04.05.03.html
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6retroalimentação
António Ribeiro
5 +2Proteção de realimentação
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
retroalimentação


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-10-06 07:25:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diálogo Científico - Área: Controle de Processos Eletrônicos ... -
Área: Controle de Processos Eletrônicos, Retroalimentação. Áreas do
Conhecimento (4): Engenharias: Engenharia Elétrica: Controle ...
dici.ibict.br/view/subjects/3.04.05.03.html

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 133
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Céline Godinho
1 hr

agree  Isabel Pinto
2 hrs

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
3 hrs

agree  lenapires
3 hrs

agree  Sonia Heidemann
11 hrs

agree  Mariana Moreira
13 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Proteção de realimentação


Explanation:
Proteção de realimentação (“backfeed”).

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: prevenir realimentação
3 hrs

agree  Amilcar: [evitar, impedir] realimentação
15 hrs