KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

snooze button

Portuguese translation: botão soneca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:snooze button
Portuguese translation:botão soneca
Entered by: Carlos Angelo

20:03 Nov 29, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: snooze button
Press the snooze button of the alarm clock.

Acho que usa-se o mesmo nome. Senao era "botao de soneca"
:-)
inesc
botão soneca
Explanation:
É o que está escrito em todos os meus aparelhos com dizeres em português.
Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
Ok aprende-se todos os dias! :-) Sorry Clauwolf mas o Carlos foi primeiro.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1botão soneca
Carlos Angelo
4botão soneca
Clauwolf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
botão soneca


Explanation:
É o que está escrito em todos os meus aparelhos com dizeres em português.

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 381
Grading comment
Ok aprende-se todos os dias! :-) Sorry Clauwolf mas o Carlos foi primeiro.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
botão soneca


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 399