controller being shipped was used

Portuguese translation: (digite se) foi utilizado um controlador em processo de expedição

English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: controller being shipped was used
Type if controller being shipped was used or controller at test station (House Controller) is used. Enter control Serial #, Operator Name, Current and Angles.
MedTrans&More
United Kingdom
Portuguese translation:(digite se) foi utilizado um controlador em processo de expedição
Explanation:
Sugg.
Selected response from:

MLeiria
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(digite se) foi utilizado um controlador em processo de expedição
MLeiria
4controlador fornecido foi usado
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(digite se) foi utilizado um controlador em processo de expedição


Explanation:
Sugg.

MLeiria
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonor Machado
1 hr
  -> obrigado :-)

agree  Marlene Curtis
2 hrs
  -> obrigado :-)

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
controlador fornecido foi usado


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(PT)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48