KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Energy / Power Generation

test cage

Portuguese translation: gaiola de teste

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:test cage
Portuguese translation:gaiola de teste
Entered by: MedTrans&More

11:49 Oct 24, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: test cage
Verify that the power to the control is off by unplugging the interlocked DC Power Supply in the test cage.
MedTrans&More
United Kingdom
gaiola de teste
Explanation:
Pesquise por CEPEL - gaoila de teste para obter algumas referências
Selected response from:

Rebelo Júnior
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2gaiola de teste
Rebelo Júnior
4ensaio em gaiola
Leonor Machado


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gaiola de teste


Explanation:
Pesquise por CEPEL - gaoila de teste para obter algumas referências

Rebelo Júnior
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
5 mins
  -> Obrigado :)

agree  Fernandobn
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado :)

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ensaio em gaiola


Explanation:
[PDF]
Eficiência energética e acionamento de motores - Schneider Electric



www.schneider-electric.com.br/.../apostila_procobre_e...






Translate this page
Motores de indução tipo Gaiola ... É caracterizado por possuir duas gaiolas: a externa de alta .... A norma define ensaios com diferentes níveis de

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 57