KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Energy / Power Generation

flying leads

Portuguese translation: cabos de saída


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flying leads
Portuguese translation:cabos de saída
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

16:23 Nov 20, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / tecnology
English term or phrase: flying leads
(KU) FLYING LEADS FROM TOP OF THE SOLENOID
magalypassos
United States
cabos de saída
Explanation:


http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/electronics_...
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Thanks...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cabos condutores flutuantes(soltos)
Francisco Jose Fernandes
4 +1cabos de saídaMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cabos condutores flutuantes(soltos)


Explanation:
Sug.

Francisco Jose Fernandes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernandobn
29 mins
  -> Obrigado, Fernando

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Paulinho

agree  Suzana Maranhao
5 days
  -> Obrigado, Susana.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cabos de saída


Explanation:


http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/electronics_...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 220
Grading comment
Thanks...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernandobn: Eu diria cabos de conexão.
26 mins
  -> Obrigada!