KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Energy / Power Generation

infrastructure assets

Portuguese translation: ativos de infra-estrutura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:infrastructure assets
Portuguese translation:ativos de infra-estrutura
Entered by: izabelsan

18:20 Jul 2, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation / Energy market
English term or phrase: infrastructure assets
The company's focus on long-term investment, its preparedness to work alongside passive owners of infrastructure assets, such as local authorities
izabelsan
Brazil
ativos de infra-estrutura
Explanation:
é o imobilizado na infra
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks, Roberto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5ativos de infra-estrutura
Roberto Cavalcanti
5ativo (bens, haveres) da infra-estrutura
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ativos de infra-estrutura


Explanation:
é o imobilizado na infra

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Tks, Roberto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Bartalotti
1 min
  -> Grato

agree  Flavio Steffen
5 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Javier Ramos
6 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Ricardo Fonseca
21 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Sonia Heidemann
27 mins
  -> Grato

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ativo (bens, haveres) da infra-estrutura


Explanation:
Morais Pinho. Dicionário de termos de negócios.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish