KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

spindle lock button

Portuguese translation: botão de trava/de bloqueio do eixo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spindle lock button
Portuguese translation:botão de trava/de bloqueio do eixo
Entered by: Elisabete Cunha

22:49 Aug 31, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial / Saw blade assembly
English term or phrase: spindle lock button
The saw has a ***spindle lock button*** for locking the spindle.
Elisabete Cunha
Portugal
botão de trava do eixo
Explanation:
Segundo Wikipedia essa seria a definição.
http://64.233.179.104/translate_c?hl=pt-BR&sl=en&u=http://en...
Selected response from:

Cristiane Gomes
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4botão trava do carretelrhandler
3 +1botão de trava do eixo
Cristiane Gomes
2botão de prender o fuso
Susy Ordaz
2botão do pino de trava
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
botão trava do carretel


Explanation:
lock button = botão trava
spindle = carretel





rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 192

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
botão de prender o fuso


Explanation:
botão de prender o fuso

Susy Ordaz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
botão do pino de trava


Explanation:
Astra 99 Em Diante Botao De Trava Das Portas Console Painel ... Botao Pino Trava Portas Omega Original Gm ... Serra Para Ferro Marca Alje Automatica ...
www.interney.net/item/046/068/ - 113k

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 49

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
botão de trava do eixo


Explanation:
Segundo Wikipedia essa seria a definição.
http://64.233.179.104/translate_c?hl=pt-BR&sl=en&u=http://en...

Cristiane Gomes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Trucco: de acordo
2 hrs