KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

-gas blend

Portuguese translation: mistura de 4 gases


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:-gas blend
Portuguese translation:mistura de 4 gases
Entered by: izabelsan

22:24 Sep 4, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Gas sensor
English term or phrase: -gas blend
Cylinder, cal gas, Zero Air, 20.9 %
Calibration gas (4-gas blend)

gás de calibração (4- mistura de gás???
izabelsan
Brazil
mistura de 4 gases
Explanation:
diria assim
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mistura de 4 gases
Roberto Cavalcanti
4mistura de gás
Humberto Ribas


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mistura de gás


Explanation:
Sug.

Humberto Ribas
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
4-gas blend
mistura de 4 gases


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Grata!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mrs Wood
1 min