Value engineering

Portuguese translation: construção de qualidade

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Value engineering
Portuguese translation:construção de qualidade
Entered by: Isabel Maria Almeida

17:35 Nov 1, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Value engineering
A revisão intermediária tem o objetivo de estabelecer:
• Value engineering, efficiency of the design; and

Avaliar a engenharia??
Orçar a engenharia?
xxxAnn Lee
construção de qualidade
Explanation:
penso que se adequa melhor
Selected response from:

Isabel Maria Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2engenharia de valor
Maria José Tavares
5construção de qualidade
Isabel Maria Almeida
4 +1Engenharia de Valor
Marlene Curtis
4análise do projeto
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
value engineering
análise do projeto


Explanation:
para evitar falar em análise de valor

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1261

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
value engineering
engenharia de valor


Explanation:
Análise / Engenharia do ValorA técnica de Análise de Valores / Engenharia de Valores (AV/EV) é um esforço organizado para atingir o valor ótimo de um produto, sistema ou serviço, ...
www.numa.org.br/conhecimentos/conhecimentos_port/pag_conhec... - 14k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes

[PDF] ENGENHARIA E ANÁLISE DE VALORFormato do ficheiro: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
A Engenharia de Valor tem como objetivo estabelecer um. A Engenharia de Valor tem como ..... engenharia de valor” a todos os programas e projetos de ...
www.pmimg.org.br/downloads/EAV_Roger.pdf - Páginas semelhantes

Maria José Tavares
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Assim também se diz no Brasil!
31 mins
  -> obrigada Ralph e bom domingo

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos
17 hrs
  -> Obrigada Flavia

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
value engineering
Engenharia de Valor


Explanation:
Análise / Engenharia do Valor The Value Engineering (VE) is used for designs and products in the development .... Análise e Engenharia de Valor. São Carlos. /Technical Report EESC-USP/. ...
www.numa.org.br/conhecimentos/conhecimentos_ing/pag_conhec/...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 722

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos
17 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
value engineering
construção de qualidade


Explanation:
penso que se adequa melhor

Isabel Maria Almeida
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search