KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

Project close-out

Portuguese translation: encerramento do projecto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Project close-out
Portuguese translation:encerramento do projecto
Entered by: Ligia Dias Costa

00:38 Nov 6, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Project close-out
close-out - encerramento do projeto ou fechamento do projeto?
xxxAnn Lee
encerramento do projecto
Explanation:
ou finalização do projecto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutos (2008-11-06 00:50:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Disponha sempre
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4encerramento do projecto
Ligia Dias Costa
4fechamento do projetoMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
project close-out
fechamento do projeto


Explanation:
Ver

[PDF] PCP Planejamento e Controle de Projetos Controle e Encerramento ... - [ Translate this page ]File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Q. A ______ must be written in order to require Contract Closeout. .... melhor o gerente do projeto é no fechamento do projeto, mais este gerente de projeto ...
www.terravalente.com/paginas/educacao/informatica/PCP - Not...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 722

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
project close-out
encerramento do projecto


Explanation:
ou finalização do projecto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutos (2008-11-06 00:50:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Disponha sempre

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
47 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Teresa Borges
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: ou poderia ser finalização também
10 hrs
  -> Pois, conforme eu também sugeri.

agree  Cristina Santos
20 hrs