KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

derived output

Portuguese translation: resultado derivado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:derived output
Portuguese translation:resultado derivado
Entered by: Lúcia Leitão

00:15 Nov 10, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: derived output
Depending on the method used to generate the Mass and Energy Balance data, it may be possible to reference the source and indicate the revision of change of key data. If included, this enables the checker to see what limitations of the derived output may be.
xxxAnn Lee
resultado derivado
Explanation:
sugestão

output - resultado, saída, conclusão
Selected response from:

Lúcia Leitão
Portugal
Grading comment
Lucia, obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2resultado derivado
Lúcia Leitão
4produção derivadarhandler


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
resultado derivado


Explanation:
sugestão

output - resultado, saída, conclusão

Lúcia Leitão
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Lucia, obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Filipe
43 mins
  -> Obrigada Teresa

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada Artur

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produção derivada


Explanation:
output = produção

Visite este exemplo, no seu contexto:

[PDF] Contabilidade da Gestão Ambiental Procedimentos e Princípios
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Devido à uniformidade do plano de contabilidade a despesa em energia, ...... Sempre que possível, a produção derivada do balanço de massa deverá ser ...
www.un.org/esa/sustdev/publications/emaportuguese.pdf

rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 490