International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

clean-agent

Portuguese translation: agente de limpeza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clean-agent
Portuguese translation:agente de limpeza
Entered by: Isabel Maria Almeida

14:05 Nov 10, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: clean-agent
Clean-agent fire fighting system
Cintia Galbo
agente de limpeza
Explanation:
ajuda?
Selected response from:

Isabel Maria Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
tks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8agente limpoMaria José Tavares
4 +1Sistemas de Supressão contra incêndio de Agente Limpo
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4sistema de combate a incendio com agentes limposPaulo Horsky
4agente de limpeza
Isabel Maria Almeida


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agente de limpeza


Explanation:
ajuda?

Isabel Maria Almeida
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
tks!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sistemas de Supressão contra incêndio de Agente Limpo


Explanation:
Sistemas de Supressão contra incêndio de Agente Limpo como o. ECARO-25. são mais eficientes e eficazes aos sistemas de supressão contra incêndios normais ...
www.secur.com.br/produtos/Fike/B9091ECAROPortugeuserev2.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1237

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
7 mins
  -> Obrigado

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
agente limpo


Explanation:
Agentes ExtintoresAGENTES EXTINTORES LIMPOS DE COMBATE A INCÊNCIO ... Indicado para extinção em áreas ocupadas e por ser considerado um Agente Limpo (não deixa resíduos e não ...
www.ramaal.com.br/agentes.htm - 31k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-11-10 14:09:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] MAIOR MENOSFormato do ficheiro: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
um Sistema de Supressão para incêndio com Agente Limpo com o melhor custo x beneficio do ... qual sistema de Agente Limpo é o correto para sua empresa? ...
www.secur.com.br/produtos/Fike/B9091ECAROPortugeuserev2.pdf - Páginas semelhantes


Maria José Tavares
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernanda Rocha
5 mins
  -> Obrigada Fernanda0

agree  rhandler
12 mins
  -> Obrigada Ralph, uma boa semana para si

agree  Carlos Quandt
44 mins
  -> Obrigada e uma boa semana

agree  Gilmar Fernandes
50 mins
  -> Obrigada Gilmar, uma boa semana

agree  Lúcia Leitão
51 mins
  -> Obrigada Lúcia e uma boa semana

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Artur

agree  Marcos Antonio
18 hrs
  -> Obrigada Marcos Antonio

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun: o que está certo, está certo
23 hrs
  -> Obrigada Salvador

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema de combate a incendio com agentes limpos


Explanation:
não deixam resíduos após uso em extinção de incendios

Paulo Horsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28