KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

Servo Linkage

Portuguese translation: "servo linkage" (servo de ligação)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Servo Linkage
Portuguese translation:"servo linkage" (servo de ligação)
Entered by: Marcos Antonio

20:45 Nov 19, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / ferramenta pneumática de corte
English term or phrase: Servo Linkage
Lay the servo link assembly over the power unit and orient the links so their holes are aligned with their corresponding pins. Push the links over the pins and post. Press down at the linkage to be sure it is seated fullu onto the finger loop post,
SilkePlaum
Brazil
"servo linkage" (servo de ligação)
Explanation:
Sug


- Outra alteracao que beneficia muito a resposta do acelarador e travoes e o servo linkage, a original tem uma mola que atrasa um pouco a resposta e a forca ...
www.forum.madeiraoffroad.com/viewtopic.php?t=123 - 74k

- KYO, BS-079, S8II-MT-APOIO INTERRUPTO REP#IF-212, Agora em estoque ...... KYO, Z8032, NEXUS 30 - N SERVO LINKAGE SET, Agora em estoque ...
www.hobbyone.com.br/resultado_produtos.asp?letras=KYO&mt=1
Selected response from:

Marcos Antonio
Grading comment
aqui está escrito: Servo Linkage Removal. Remove the cover. Disconnect the master link (traduzi como articulação mestre). Grasp the servo linkage from beneath and by the link attached to the finger loop post. Então servo linkage é servo de ligação?
Silke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4servoconexãoMarlene Curtis
4engate do servo
Roberto Cavalcanti
3"servo linkage" (servo de ligação)
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servo linkage
servoconexão


Explanation:
1 00:00:01720 --> 00:00:05190 Diário do Capitão, data estelar ... - [ Translate this page ]A servoconexão estará avariada. 204 00:17:07560 --> 00:17:10358 Terá que ir sob a estação e acessar diretamente. 205 00:17:10440 --> 00:17:12351 Restam ...
legendas.feijo.info/1/dl.php?a=3242 - 37k

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 722

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
servo linkage
"servo linkage" (servo de ligação)


Explanation:
Sug


- Outra alteracao que beneficia muito a resposta do acelarador e travoes e o servo linkage, a original tem uma mola que atrasa um pouco a resposta e a forca ...
www.forum.madeiraoffroad.com/viewtopic.php?t=123 - 74k

- KYO, BS-079, S8II-MT-APOIO INTERRUPTO REP#IF-212, Agora em estoque ...... KYO, Z8032, NEXUS 30 - N SERVO LINKAGE SET, Agora em estoque ...
www.hobbyone.com.br/resultado_produtos.asp?letras=KYO&mt=1

Marcos Antonio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 555
Grading comment
aqui está escrito: Servo Linkage Removal. Remove the cover. Disconnect the master link (traduzi como articulação mestre). Grasp the servo linkage from beneath and by the link attached to the finger loop post. Então servo linkage é servo de ligação?
Silke

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servo linkage
engate do servo


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 173