KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

Serial pulse coder

Portuguese translation: codificador de pulso serial


22:37 Nov 21, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Serial pulse coder
Serial pulse coder
Joao Andre Madeira
Portuguese translation:codificador de pulso serial
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Christiane Jost
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5codificador de pulso serial
Christiane Jost
4codificador de impulsos em série/de séries de impulsos
Artur Jorge Martins
3codificador multipulso
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
serial pulse coder
codificador de pulso serial


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Christiane Jost
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Steffen
9 mins
  -> Obrigada, Flavio!

agree  rhandler
30 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ralph!

agree  Marcos Antonio
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Marcos

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
12 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Salvador

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
15 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Isabel

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serial pulse coder
codificador de impulsos em série/de séries de impulsos


Explanation:
É a minha interpretação.

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 91

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
serial pulse coder
codificador multipulso


Explanation:
Sem mais contexto...


    Reference: http://www.ieeta.pt/~ajst/pdv/aula9-2005-6_files/slide0082.h...
    https://fenix.ist.utl.pt/disciplinas/pf-2/2007-2008/1-semestre/sumarios
Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 247