KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

in the execution circulated by us

Portuguese translation: na execução distribuída por nós


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in the execution circulated by us
Portuguese translation:na execução distribuída por nós
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

18:41 Feb 13, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: in the execution circulated by us
Contexto:Declaração de Conformidade CE

FRASE:
that the machine specified in the following complies due to its de-sign and type of construction as well as in the execution circulated by us with the relevant fundamental safety and health requirements of the EC directives.

Desde já grata !
Maria Folque
Portugal
na execução distribuída por nós
Explanation:
na execução que distribuímos
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8na execução distribuída por nós
Roberto Cavalcanti
4e na validação (do documento) que fizemos circular
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
na execução distribuída por nós


Explanation:
na execução que distribuímos

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria José Tavares
2 mins
  -> Grato Maria José

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
1 hr
  -> Grato Artur

agree  Floriana Leary
1 hr
  -> Grato Floriana

agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr
  -> Grato Marlene

agree  Cristiana Veleda
3 hrs

agree  Ivan Nieves
4 hrs

agree  Humberto Ribas
11 hrs

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
e na validação (do documento) que fizemos circular


Explanation:
Sug.

Diria assim: e na validação do documento distribuída por nós.

execution= validação (de um documento) - Vallandro

Marcos Antonio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 555