International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

Key Drivers

Portuguese translation: principais indicadores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Key Drivers
Portuguese translation:principais indicadores
Entered by: Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge

14:35 Feb 17, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Key Drivers
aparece como título de uma tabela num texto técnico
Nathalie Scabers
Portugal
principais indicadores
Explanation:
depende de qual a primeira palavra na coluna abaixo do título...
Selected response from:

Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado Paulo Eduardo! Valeu!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8indicadores chave
Ligia Dias Costa
4 +1principais indicadores
Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge
5Impulsor chave
Veronica Colasanto


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
key drivers
indicadores chave


Explanation:
ou principais

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana Roppa
2 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
2 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Lúcia Leitão
4 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Maria José Tavares
4 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Floriana Leary
5 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  rhandler
57 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Marlene Curtis
59 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Humberto Ribas
7 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
key drivers
Impulsor chave


Explanation:
Busquei no Babylon. Isto é o que aparece no dicionário Inglês-Espanhol. Espero q sirva de ajuda.

English_Spanish by Jaime Aguirre Explorar

key driver
impulsor clave

Veronica Colasanto
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
key drivers
principais indicadores


Explanation:
depende de qual a primeira palavra na coluna abaixo do título...

Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Obrigado Paulo Eduardo! Valeu!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Key Drivers Polycarbonate: na horizontal :Environmental, legal, performance,cost Na vertical: manufacture, use, end of life


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcos Antonio
30 mins
  -> Tks Marco