KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

de-flange the blower

Portuguese translation: solte o flange do extrator/ventoinha


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:de-flange the blower
Portuguese translation:solte o flange do extrator/ventoinha
Entered by: Edna Almeida

21:29 Aug 2, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: de-flange the blower
Related to a gas blower.

Thank you.
Edna Almeida
Ireland
solte o flange do extrator/ventoinha
Explanation:
:) Já que dificilmente se retira um flange - o original deve ter sido feito por um asiático
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1retire (remova) o flange do ventilador
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
3 +1solte o flange do extrator/ventoinha
Clauwolf


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
retire (remova) o flange do ventilador


Explanation:
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Visualização rápida
Parafuso de cabeça escareada. DIN 7991 – M8 x 35. 19. 330 1000 02 00. Flange do ventilador. 20. 330 1000 17 01. Chapa de guia do ar ...
www.portugues.fg-online.net/TAIFUN_Pecas_de_recambio_PT.pdf

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1237
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  not availabe
4 mins
  -> Obrigado

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solte o flange do extrator/ventoinha


Explanation:
:) Já que dificilmente se retira um flange - o original deve ter sido feito por um asiático

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 334
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
2 hrs
  -> obrigado