KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

Bore motor and bore fan

Portuguese translation: Diâmetro/dimensão do motor e da ventoinha/do ventilador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bore motor and bore fan
Portuguese translation:Diâmetro/dimensão do motor e da ventoinha/do ventilador
Entered by: Edna Almeida

22:08 Aug 2, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Bore motor and bore fan
Related to a gas blower.

Thank you.
Edna Almeida
Ireland
Diâmetro/dimensão do motor e da ventoinha/do ventilador
Explanation:
Somente uma sugestão!

http://pon.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/automotive_c...



Selected response from:

not availabe
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1diâmetro do furo do motor e do ventilador, furação do motor e do ventilador
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
3 +1Diâmetro/dimensão do motor e da ventoinha/do ventiladornot availabe


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bore motor and bore fan
Diâmetro/dimensão do motor e da ventoinha/do ventilador


Explanation:
Somente uma sugestão!

http://pon.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/automotive_c...






    Reference: http://www.portugues.fg-online.net/TAIFUN_Pecas_de_recambio_...
    Reference: http://americanhvacparts.com/Merchant2/merchant.mvc?Screen=P...
not availabe
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
11 hrs
  -> Grato!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bore motor and bore fan
diâmetro do furo do motor e do ventilador, furação do motor e do ventilador


Explanation:
bore: diâmetro do furo
Pode-se dizer também furação em PT-BR.
Provavelmente esse furo (furação) se refere à chapa onde estão instalados.

Bore diameter. Diâmetro do furo / orifício. Bore for the arresting pin. Furo para o pino de travamento. Counterbore. Torneado livre, contra-furo, ...
www.babylon.com/definition/bore/Portuguese - Em cache

tap bore > furação/buraco roscada/-o
2 postagens - 1 autor
(KudoZ) English to Portuguese translation of tap bore: furação/buraco roscada/-o [locomotive - Mechanics / Mech Engineering].
www.proz.com/...to.../1583908-tap_bore.html - Em cache - Similares

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1233
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cristinamarinho
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado