KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

OFFICE ACCOMODATION

Portuguese translation: ESCRITÓRIOS


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:OFFICE ACCOMODATION
Portuguese translation:ESCRITÓRIOS

12:59 Sep 22, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-09-25 13:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Engineering (general) / Contrato sobre instalações
English term or phrase: OFFICE ACCOMODATION
Título de um contrato sobre futuras instalações (facilities) de uma empresa.
Elena David
Brazil
escritórios
Explanation:
Acho que pode ser assim simples!
Selected response from:

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Grading comment
AGREE!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2escritórios
Martin Riordan
4instalações do (s) /de escritóriosNina_PT
4alocação (alojamento) dos escritórios
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alocação (alojamento) dos escritórios


Explanation:
#
www.civil.ita.br/graduacao/tgs/resumos/2006/TGIEI005_2006_M...
Você marcou isto com +1 publicamente. Desfazer
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Visualização rápida
Será disponibilizado um espaço para alocação dos escritórios das companhias. Esse espaço deve se encontrar adjunto ao corredor de circulação das bagagens, ...
#
[PDF]
Ministério da Agricultura, Pecuária e Abastecimento – MAPA ...
www.ceasa.gov.br/dados/publicacao/pub20.pdf
Você marcou isto com +1 publicamente. Desfazer
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Visualização rápida
Na alocação dos escritórios, deve ser dada prioridade às organizações que prestam serviços ligados diretamente à produção e comercialização. ...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1241

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instalações do (s) /de escritórios


Explanation:
Exemplos no link abaixo:

http://www.linguee.com.br/ingles-portugues/traducao/office a...

Nina_PT
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
office accomodation
escritórios


Explanation:
Acho que pode ser assim simples!

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
AGREE!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MARK ROBERTSON
19 mins
  -> Thanks, Mark!

agree  Szabolcs Király: http://www.wiltoncentre.com/office/
53 mins
  -> Thanks, Szabolcs!