KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

hydraulic drive

Portuguese translation: Atuador (acionador) hidráulico


14:24 Sep 22, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: hydraulic drive
Maintenance free hydraulic drive
kacasagrande
Portuguese translation:Atuador (acionador) hidráulico
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Ivan Rocha, CT
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Atuador (acionador) hidráulico
Ivan Rocha, CT
4 +1tração hidráulica (acionamento hidráulico)
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4acionamento hidráulico
Joao Marcelo Trovao
4força motriz hidráulica
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tração hidráulica (acionamento hidráulico)


Explanation:
tração hidráulica (acionamento hidráulico)

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1241
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks Salvador!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oxygen4u: :)
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Atuador (acionador) hidráulico


Explanation:
...

Ivan Rocha, CT
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Riordan
1 hr
  -> Grato, Martin.

agree  Rebelo Júnior
1 hr
  -> Grato, Rebelo.

agree  Spiridon: yes
6 hrs
  -> Grato, Spiridon.

agree  Rintje
9 hrs
  -> Grato, Rintje.

agree  Adriana Lopes
21 hrs
  -> Grato, Adriana.

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
força motriz hidráulica


Explanation:
força motriz hidráulica

Nick Taylor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 186

32 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acionamento hidráulico


Explanation:
Part of a machine which makes it move

Joao Marcelo Trovao
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 369