KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

On Star / Glass Assembly

Portuguese translation: OnStar/conjunto de vidros/montagem de vidros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:On Star / Glass Assembly
Portuguese translation:OnStar/conjunto de vidros/montagem de vidros
Entered by: airmailrpl

18:23 Nov 1, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: On Star / Glass Assembly
Doc sobre montadora de veículos
1% deste doc refere-se a termos técnicos itemizados, sem contexto de apoio.
Ficarei grata se algum dos colegas puder ajudar.
Dulce Cattunda
Brazil
OnStar/conjunto de vidros/montagem de vidros
Explanation:
on star / glass assembly => OnStar/conjunto de vidros/montagem de vidros

OnStar is a proper name - the name of a product => not translated

OnStar: Auto Security | Car Safety | Navigation System
https://www.onstar.com/
OnStar provides customers with peace of mind through auto security & safety features, a turn by turn navigation system, hands free calling and much more!

OnStar - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
www.en.wikipedia.org/wiki/OnStar
OnStar Corporation is a subsidiary of General Motors that provides subscription-based communications, in-vehicle security, hands free calling, turn-by-turn ...
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5OnStar/conjunto de vidros/montagem de vidros
airmailrpl
4conjunto de vidros On Star.
Francisco Jose Fernandes


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on star / glass assembly
conjunto de vidros On Star.


Explanation:
Sug.

Francisco Jose Fernandes
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 112
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Francisco!


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on star / glass assembly
OnStar/conjunto de vidros/montagem de vidros


Explanation:
on star / glass assembly => OnStar/conjunto de vidros/montagem de vidros

OnStar is a proper name - the name of a product => not translated

OnStar: Auto Security | Car Safety | Navigation System
https://www.onstar.com/
OnStar provides customers with peace of mind through auto security & safety features, a turn by turn navigation system, hands free calling and much more!

OnStar - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
www.en.wikipedia.org/wiki/OnStar
OnStar Corporation is a subsidiary of General Motors that provides subscription-based communications, in-vehicle security, hands free calling, turn-by-turn ...

airmailrpl
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 252
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Airmailrpl!