KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

IP kit

Portuguese translation: conjunto/kit IP


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IP kit
Portuguese translation:conjunto/kit IP
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

18:36 Nov 1, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: IP kit
"Sequencing fuel tanks, steering wheel, steering column, front struts, CRFM, radio, instrument cluster, body claddings, wheelhouse moldings, rocker moldings, door moldings, floor mats, carpets, IP kit, and rear springs"
Dulce Cattunda
Brazil
conjunto/kit IP
Explanation:
Creio que IP é a marca ou modelo.

http://www.grainger.com/Grainger/ALTRONIX-IP-Over-Coax-Kit-3...
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4conjunto/kit IPMarlene Curtis
3"kit" PI (internet protocol)
Nick Taylor


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ip kit
conjunto/kit IP


Explanation:
Creio que IP é a marca ou modelo.

http://www.grainger.com/Grainger/ALTRONIX-IP-Over-Coax-Kit-3...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 722
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Marlene!

Asker: Você tem razão, Marlene!


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ip kit
"kit" PI (internet protocol)


Explanation:
"kit" PI (internet protocol)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days18 hrs (2013-11-04 13:31:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oh dear! Of course. Glad you got back to me....it is PI - painel de instrumentos! Sorry about that, I thought it "in-car-entertainment" internet protocol pack.

Nick Taylor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 186
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Nick! Acho que é isso mesmo.

Asker: Desculpe, mas, este IP não tem nada a ver com internet. Veja o contexto