KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

The SW-3 Set UV Sensor 0 & 100

Portuguese translation: O SW-3 fixa o valor do sensor UV de 0 a 100


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The SW-3 Set UV Sensor 0 & 100
Portuguese translation:O SW-3 fixa o valor do sensor UV de 0 a 100
Entered by: Sergio Medina

23:47 Nov 8, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / The SW-3 Set UV Sensor 0 & 100
English term or phrase: The SW-3 Set UV Sensor 0 & 100
Prezados Tradutores,

Estou traduzindo um manual de equipamento de tratamento de água ultravioleta e estou com dúvida quanto à seguinte "The SW-3 set the UV INTENSITY 100%"expressão no seguinte contexto;

SW-3 Set UV Sensor 0 & 100%
The SW-3 sets the UV intensity 100% set point. When pressed, the
relative intensity is set into the memory; this is the 100% set point. When
80% of the value is reached, the low UV intensity indicator is activated.

Muito obrigado,

Sergio Medina
Sergio Medina
Brazil
O SW-3 fixa o valor do sensor UV de 0 a 100
Explanation:
SW-3 is a switch or a potentiometer that sets the value of the UV sensor
Selected response from:

Spiridon
Brazil
Grading comment
Olá Spiridon,

Muito obrigado pela sua tradução para "the sw-3 set uv sensor 0 & 100.

Abraço,

Sergio Medina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4SW-3 estabelece o ponto de ajuste de 100% da intensidade UV
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4O SW-3 fixa o valor do sensor UV de 0 a 100Spiridon


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the sw-3 set uv sensor 0 & 100
O SW-3 fixa o valor do sensor UV de 0 a 100


Explanation:
SW-3 is a switch or a potentiometer that sets the value of the UV sensor

Spiridon
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Olá Spiridon,

Muito obrigado pela sua tradução para "the sw-3 set uv sensor 0 & 100.

Abraço,

Sergio Medina
Notes to answerer
Asker: 4

Asker: 4


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the sw-3 set uv sensor 0 & 100
SW-3 estabelece o ponto de ajuste de 100% da intensidade UV


Explanation:
SW-3 estabelece o ponto de ajuste de 100% da intensidade UV

sw: switch (chave, interruptor)

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1237