KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

lumps remover system

Portuguese translation: sistema de remoção de fragmentos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lumps remover system
Portuguese translation:sistema de remoção de fragmentos
Entered by: Mario Freitas

16:19 Aug 22, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: lumps remover system
helical Filters for lumps remover system
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
sistema de remoção de fragmentos
Explanation:
Sug
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sistema de remoção de fragmentos
Mario Freitas
4sistéma para eliminar/tirar grumos
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistéma para eliminar/tirar grumos


Explanation:
sistéma para eliminar grumos

Nick Taylor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 186

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistema de remoção de fragmentos


Explanation:
Sug

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 483

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
10 mins
  -> Obrigado, Chico!