KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

spreading wand

Portuguese translation: tubo (extensor) de espalhamento


21:20 Aug 22, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: spreading wand
SUPPLIED WITH:
- Ø19 x 10m spray hose
- wire controlled remote control 10m
- 3 m electrical cable 3 x 2.5 mm²
- unplugging key
- mixing tube cleaning part
- optional spreading wand
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:tubo (extensor) de espalhamento
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Joao Marcelo Trovao
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tubo (extensor) de espalhamento
Joao Marcelo Trovao
3haste/vara difusora
Ana Vozone
3extensão da lança
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tubo (extensor) de espalhamento


Explanation:
Sug.

Joao Marcelo Trovao
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 369

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas: Eu percebi pelo desenho abaixo que é uma extensão e é uma mangueira também.
6 mins

agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
2 days 16 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
extensão da lança


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/patents/US20060018722

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 483

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
haste/vara difusora


Explanation:
Como no bloco de texto inicial fala em "spray hose", penso que "wand" será um acessório acoplável opcional

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40