KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

unplugging key

Portuguese translation: desconector, interruptor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unplugging key
Portuguese translation:desconector, interruptor
Entered by: Mario Freitas

02:15 Aug 23, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: unplugging key
- wire controlled remote control 10m
- 3 m electrical cable 3 x 2.5 mm²
- unplugging key
- mixing tube cleaning part
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
desconector, interruptor
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2desconector, interruptor
Mario Freitas
3chave de desligo
telefpro


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
desconector, interruptor


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 483

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Marques
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cláudia!

agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Chico!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chave de desligo


Explanation:
eu diria assim

telefpro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4