drives

Portuguese translation: acionamentos

English term or phrase:drives
Portuguese translation:acionamentos
Entered by: Carla Lopes

19:02 Mar 1, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: drives
Product Finder “Guided drives, tubing”

https://www.festo.com/cat/en-gb_gb/data/doc_ENGB/PDF/EN/DFM_...
Carla Lopes
Portugal
acionamentos
Explanation:
Ex.:
https://www.festo.com/cat/pt-br_br/products_AHB_V
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2acionamentos
Matheus Chaud
4pistões de acionamento
Mauro Lando
3acionadores direcionados/guiados
Clauwolf


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acionamentos


Explanation:
Ex.:
https://www.festo.com/cat/pt-br_br/products_AHB_V

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 336
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Paulinho!

agree  Paulo Gasques
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pistões de acionamento


Explanation:
Veja a ilustração no URL que você postou. São conjutos de pistões paralelos.

Mauro Lando
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 220

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acionadores direcionados/guiados


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 342