KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

Off-boarded

Portuguese translation: no exterior / externa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Off-boarded
Portuguese translation:no exterior / externa
Entered by: Ana Vozone

15:23 Mar 14, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Off-boarded
"Off-boarded operator and machine performance information creates awareness and a call for action for better resource."

Trata-se de um manual de escavadeira.

Obrigado!
maucet
Brazil
no exterior / externa
Explanation:
A informação sobre o operador e o desempenho está separada das máquinas.
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2operador remoto
Mario Freitas
4 +1Operador Desembarcado
Spiridon
4à distância
Deilton Reis Martins
3no exterior / externa
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
off-boarded
à distância


Explanation:
operador à distância.

em inglês:
https://www.google.com.br/search?safe=active&biw=931&bih=616...


em pt:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q="operador à distância"&sa...

Deilton Reis Martins
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
off-boarded
no exterior / externa


Explanation:
A informação sobre o operador e o desempenho está separada das máquinas.

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Obrigado!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
off-boarded
operador remoto


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 507

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Borges
7 mins
  -> Obrigado, Marina!

agree  Spiridon: Pode ser Prefiro Desembarcado
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Spiridon!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
off-boarded
Operador Desembarcado


Explanation:
Poderia ser remoto mas nesse contexto Desembarcado e mais adequado

Spiridon
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
3 hrs