20-count Probe Cover box

Portuguese translation: Pontas de proteção para sonda - caixa com 20 unidades

English term or phrase:20-count Probe Cover box
Portuguese translation:Pontas de proteção para sonda - caixa com 20 unidades
Entered by: Andre Damasceno

10:18 Jun 7, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: 20-count Probe Cover box
When the monitor is powered by battery.

* Off: When the AC mains not connected.

Well for 20-count Probe Cover box

Temperature probe
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Pontas de proteção para sonda - caixa com 20 unidades
Explanation:

Pelo que pesquisei, é isto aqui:
https://images-na.ssl-images-amazon.com/images/I/71NdOVXx7eL...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-06-07 12:24:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Variações possíveis:

Tampas de proteção
Capas de proteção

Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Pontas de proteção para sonda - caixa com 20 unidades
Matheus Chaud
3caixa com 20 protetores de sonda
Hilton F Santos


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
20-count probe cover box
Pontas de proteção para sonda - caixa com 20 unidades


Explanation:

Pelo que pesquisei, é isto aqui:
https://images-na.ssl-images-amazon.com/images/I/71NdOVXx7eL...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-06-07 12:24:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Variações possíveis:

Tampas de proteção
Capas de proteção



Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 388

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mário!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
20-count probe cover box
caixa com 20 protetores de sonda


Explanation:
https://images-na.ssl-images-amazon.com/images/I/71NdOVXx7eL...

(não há menção a "pontas" no caso de "20-count probe cover box"

Hilton F Santos
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese