ASR

Portuguese translation: regulagem antideslizamento

English term or phrase:Anti Slip Regulation (ASR)
Portuguese translation:regulagem antideslizamento
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

20:19 Jun 26, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / motor
English term or phrase: ASR
Select Hybrid Installation
Select ESC Installation
Select Engine Installation
Select DSA Installation
Select ASR Installation
Select Action! Operate for 2 Seconds
Select ACC/CMS Installation
Select ABS/ASR/EBS Installation
Select Programming Procedure:
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
regulagem antideslizamento
Explanation:

Conforme o site da Volkswagen:

vwbr.com.br/ImprensaVW/post/2012/07/09/ASR.aspx
ASR
Iniciais de Anti Slip Regulation, ou regulagem antideslizamento
.
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4regulagem antideslizamento
Matheus Chaud
3serviços e reparos em automóveis
Mario Freitas
3controlo de tração / regulação anti-derrapagem
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ASR - anti-slip regulation
controlo de tração / regulação anti-derrapagem


Explanation:
https://itstillruns.com/asr-cars-12199286.html

https://www.linguee.pt/ingles-portugues/traducao/anti-slip r...

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulagem antideslizamento


Explanation:

Conforme o site da Volkswagen:

vwbr.com.br/ImprensaVW/post/2012/07/09/ASR.aspx
ASR
Iniciais de Anti Slip Regulation, ou regulagem antideslizamento
.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 536
Grading comment
thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
asr
serviços e reparos em automóveis


Explanation:
ASR = Auto Service Repair - Creio que seu documento diz respeito à manutenção e concessionárias autorizadas e não a peças específicas, certo?

https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=985&bih=716&ei=aK4yW9nm...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 525