DSA

Portuguese translation: indicador de troca de marcha

English term or phrase:Driver Shift Aid (DSA)
Portuguese translation:indicador de troca de marcha
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

18:44 Jun 28, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / car fault codes
English term or phrase: DSA
Select ESC Installation
Select Engine Installation
Select DSA Installation
Select ASR Installation
Select Action! Operate for 2 Seconds
Select ACC/CMS Installation
Select ABS/ASR/EBS Installation
Select Programming Procedure:
Seek Track >>
Security Wait Time Enabled, please Wait!
Security Wait Time Active, Please Wait!\n\tProgramming Failed!
Security Wait Time Active!
Security Code Enter Successfully!

no more context
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
indicador de troca de marcha
Explanation:

Como fala em "motor" logo acima, creio que seria isso.

https://www.peterbilt.com/resources/brochures/2017_PACCAR_MX...
Driver Shift Aid (DSA)
The Driver Shift Aid feature helps to reduce engine fuel consumption by
communicating to the driver the need to upshift in order to reduce engine speed. It is
designed to provide visual notifications through the driver display, encouraging the
driver to perform an upshift at predefined engine speeds. Driver Shift Aid is
compatible with vehicles equipped with manual transmissions or automatic
transmissions operating in manual mode.



indicador de troca de marcha:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q=indicador de troca de mar...
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4indicador de troca de marcha
Matheus Chaud
4Deep Security Agent
Ana Costa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dsa
Deep Security Agent


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-06-28 18:47:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://help.deepsecurity.trendmicro.com/Get-Started/Install...

Ana Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
DSA (Driver Shift Aid)
indicador de troca de marcha


Explanation:

Como fala em "motor" logo acima, creio que seria isso.

https://www.peterbilt.com/resources/brochures/2017_PACCAR_MX...
Driver Shift Aid (DSA)
The Driver Shift Aid feature helps to reduce engine fuel consumption by
communicating to the driver the need to upshift in order to reduce engine speed. It is
designed to provide visual notifications through the driver display, encouraging the
driver to perform an upshift at predefined engine speeds. Driver Shift Aid is
compatible with vehicles equipped with manual transmissions or automatic
transmissions operating in manual mode.



indicador de troca de marcha:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q=indicador de troca de mar...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 536
Grading comment
thanks