Learn Keys Standby

Portuguese translation: memorizador de chaves - modo de espera

English term or phrase:Learn Keys Standby
Portuguese translation:memorizador de chaves - modo de espera
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

22:30 Jul 2, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / car fault codes
English term or phrase: Learn Keys Standby
Learning Transponder
Learning Password
Learning Pending
Learn Next Ignition
Learn More Keys
Learning Completed
Learning Successful
Learn More Transponder
Learn Mode-Pressure Triggered
Learn Mode Remotely Triggered
Learn Failed Motor Speed Not Zero
Left Sliding Control
Learn Keys Standby
Left Rear Wheel Speed Sensor Control Fault
LPG Sender Short Circuit
LPG Sender Open Circuit

Learn Failed High Voltage Too Low
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
memorizar chaves - modo de espera
Explanation:

Ou "modo de espera da função memorizar chaves"

key learning = memorização de chaves:
https://eng.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/it_informat...
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4memorizar chaves - modo de espera
Matheus Chaud
3botões de [auto]calibração em espera
BV1


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
learn keys standby
botões de [auto]calibração em espera


Explanation:
Em inglês, que muitas vezes prescinde das preposições, às vezes fica difícil entender a relação exata que as palavras têm na frase... Coloquei as preposições em PT que me pareceram dar mais sentido à frase!

BV1
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
learn keys standby
memorizar chaves - modo de espera


Explanation:

Ou "modo de espera da função memorizar chaves"

key learning = memorização de chaves:
https://eng.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/it_informat...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 536
Grading comment
thanks