Actuate Solenoid Short Failure

Portuguese translation: Interrupção no circuito do solenoide do atuador

English term or phrase:Actuate Solenoid Short Failure
Portuguese translation:Interrupção no circuito do solenoide do atuador
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

22:34 Jul 4, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / car fault codes
English term or phrase: Actuate Solenoid Short Failure
PTO Hold Solenoid Short Failure
PTO Hold Solenoid Open Failure
PTO Engage
PTO Connecting Error
PTO Actuate Solenoid Short Failure
PTO Actuate Solenoid Open Failure
PTO 1 Threshold Voltage
PSA CIRCUIT SHORT
Prohibiting
Programming Engine Type
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
Interrupção no circuito do solenoide do atuador
Explanation:
Isto é um código de diagnóstico automotivo
Selected response from:

Maria Linger
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Interrupção no circuito do solenoide do atuador
Maria Linger
3 +1falha por circuito aberto no atuador solenoide
Matheus Chaud


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
actuate solenoid short failure
falha por circuito aberto no atuador solenoide


Explanation:

Provavelmente:
open = open circuit
short = short circuit
conforme
https://www.flowserve.com/sites/default/files/2016-07/17096-...

atuador solenoide:
https://www.google.com.br/search?num=50&rlz=1C1GCEA_enBR770B...

Então ficaria
falha por circuito aberto no atuador solenoide

Exemplo de falha por circuito aberto e por curto-circuito:
http://www.jisionparts2.com/news/how-to-recognize-the-error-...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 536

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
23 mins
  -> Obrigado, Claudio!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
actuate solenoid short failure
Interrupção no circuito do solenoide do atuador


Explanation:
Isto é um código de diagnóstico automotivo

Maria Linger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
16 hrs