Driven Wheel Speed

Portuguese translation: velocidade das rodas tracionadas

English term or phrase:driven wheel speed
Portuguese translation:velocidade das rodas tracionadas
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

19:55 Jul 5, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / car fault codes
English term or phrase: Driven Wheel Speed
Frontview Camera Disable History 1–4
http://www.cequinox.com/front_view_camera_module_scan_tool_i...

Varies
The scan tool displays Empty, Lane Departure Warning Indicator Malfunction, Lane DepartureWarning Switch Malfunction, Sensors Obstructed, Accelerator Pedal Position Out ofRange, Driven Wheel Speed Signal Invalid, Non-Driven Wheel Speed Invalid, Brake PedalModerate Travel Signal Invalid, Brake Pedal Initial Travel Position Achieved, LostCommunication with Steering Wheel Angle Sensor Module, Invalid Data Received FromSteering WheelAngle Sensor Module, Forward Collision Alert Switch Malfunction, Clutch Pedal Position(CPP) Sensor Performance, Transmission Gear Engaged, Acceleration Sensor LongitudinalSignal, Invalid Data Received From Yaw Rate Sensor Module, Power Mode Controlled byBackup Device, System Power Mode, Overvoltage, Undervoltage or Undefined dependingon the history data of the frontview camera disable history.
Front View Camera Module Scan Tool Output Controls
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
velocidade das rodas tracionadas
Explanation:

Existe o eixo que recebe a tração do motor (eixo tracionado, portanto com as rodas tracionadas) e o eixo livre.

http://ufmgformula.wixsite.com/formulaufmg/single-post/2016/...
...mecanismo que regula a velocidade das rodas tracionadas...
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3velocidade das rodas tracionadas
Matheus Chaud
4rotação da roda movida
Maria Linger


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
driven wheel speed
velocidade das rodas tracionadas


Explanation:

Existe o eixo que recebe a tração do motor (eixo tracionado, portanto com as rodas tracionadas) e o eixo livre.

http://ufmgformula.wixsite.com/formulaufmg/single-post/2016/...
...mecanismo que regula a velocidade das rodas tracionadas...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 536
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Salvador!

agree  Mario Freitas:
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mário!

agree  BV1
19 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
driven wheel speed
rotação da roda movida


Explanation:
Drive wheel = roda motora
Driven wheel = roda movida
O movimento da roda (wheel speed) é referido como rotação assim como engine speed é rotação do motor expressa em rpm.

Drive Wheels - Sunray, Inc
www.sunray-inc.com/online-store/drive-wheels
We machine all of our drive wheels from solid ... Sunray, Inc. keeps the raw materials required to manufacture your drive wheel in ... Wheels Are Rated To 800 Rpm.

Maria Linger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28