KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

closed loop controlled mould opening

Portuguese translation: abertura de molde (matriz) de controlo automático


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:closed loop controlled mould opening
Portuguese translation:abertura de molde (matriz) de controlo automático
Entered by: António Ribeiro

11:07 Apr 1, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: closed loop controlled mould opening
mesmo texto de fatura pro-forma de equipamentos
vertebem
Brazil
abertura de molde (matriz) de controlo automático
Explanation:
Ver o que é "Closed-loop control":


Any system in which part of the output is fed back to the input to effect a regulatory action, and in which the controlled quantity is measured and compared with a standard representing the desired performance. Any deviation from the standard is fed back into the control system in such a sense as to reduce the deviation.

HMIModuleThis glossary contains a limited set of terms used within ..... Closed-loop control Any system in which part of the ... action, and in which the controlled quantity is ...
www.isd.mel.nist.gov/projects/omacapi/ ReferenceDocumentation/Glossary.html
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
não poderia adaptar para: controle de circuito fechado?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5equipamento de abertura de molde com controle de malha fechada
Roberto Cavalcanti
4abertura de molde (matriz) de controlo automáticoAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
equipamento de abertura de molde com controle de malha fechada


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 173

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abertura de molde (matriz) de controlo automático


Explanation:
Ver o que é "Closed-loop control":


Any system in which part of the output is fed back to the input to effect a regulatory action, and in which the controlled quantity is measured and compared with a standard representing the desired performance. Any deviation from the standard is fed back into the control system in such a sense as to reduce the deviation.

HMIModuleThis glossary contains a limited set of terms used within ..... Closed-loop control Any system in which part of the ... action, and in which the controlled quantity is ...
www.isd.mel.nist.gov/projects/omacapi/ ReferenceDocumentation/Glossary.html


António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
não poderia adaptar para: controle de circuito fechado?