KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

Tensioner Assemble

Portuguese translation: conjunto do tensionador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tensioner Assemble
Portuguese translation:conjunto do tensionador
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

08:20 Nov 3, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Bakery equipment
English term or phrase: Tensioner Assemble
Loosen the positioning clamping fastener on the Drive Belt Spring Tensioner Assemble
izabelsan
Brazil
conjunto do tensionador
Explanation:
diria assim
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1conjunto do tensionador
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
3tensor da mola da correia de movimentação do conjunto
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tensioner assemble
conjunto do tensionador


Explanation:
diria assim

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 494
Grading comment
Grata!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Era o que eu vinha propor.
5 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tensioner assemble
tensor da mola da correia de movimentação do conjunto


Explanation:
Sug.

Creio ser isto.

- tensor da mola da correia de movimentação do conjunto.

Tenho dúvidas no termo "assemble" que é classificado como verbo.
- Assemble: The action of putting something together from a number of component parts.

Marcos Antonio
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 182