KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

WWT

Portuguese translation: wwt


20:17 Nov 7, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Automotive
English term or phrase: WWT
No utility connections to machine components including WWT included in capital

Eu pensei em World Wide Technology, seria então tecnologia de ainformação, mas não tenho certeza... Agradeço toda ajuda!
Denise Marques Leitao
Canada
Portuguese translation:wwt
Explanation:
:) Wastewater treatment?
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4World Wide Technology (WWT)
Marcos Antonio
2 +1wwt
Clauwolf


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wwt
wwt


Explanation:
:) Wastewater treatment?

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 230
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada. Foi a opção que eu usei, e é a que mais parece se ancaixar no contexto. Eu não pensaria nisso...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Quandt: "utility connections" suggest wastewater treatment or technology, but does it fit the context?
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wwt
World Wide Technology (WWT)


Explanation:
Sug.

Creio tratar-se mesmo da Word Wide Technology. E, por ser uma empresa mundialmente conhecida, manteria seu nome sem tradução.

World Wide equipa exército dos EUA A World Wide Technology (WWT) anunciou na sexta-feira que vai ser uma das principais fornecedoras de hardware do exército ...
www.i-gov.org/index.php?id=129&parent=11273&pagina=27 - 28k -

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 182