KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

dress ground

Portuguese translation: sem rebarbas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dress ground
Portuguese translation:sem rebarbas
Entered by: Denise Marques Leitao

19:01 Nov 18, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Industrial
English term or phrase: dress ground
Example sentence: All pallets are supplied dress ground and precision levelled to a flatness tolerance of within 1.5mm in any direction
Denise Marques Leitao
Canada
sem rebarbas
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sem rebarbas
Clauwolf
3com espaço entre a base e o chãoMarlene Curtis
3desbastado
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sem rebarbas


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 230
Grading comment
Obrigada!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
desbastado


Explanation:
Sug.


dress type : desbastar (IATE)

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 182

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
com espaço entre a base e o chão


Explanation:
Minha sugestão. Espero que ajude...

China Pallets - 11:20amClearance between bottom of pallet and ground: 5.1 " (130mm) Assembled size:41.3 x 46 ... this gold party dress make you very nobleness inthe formal party. ...
www.madeinchina.com/catalog/1644_P1_3_1583/Pallets.shtml - 71k

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 322