KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

crank link

Portuguese translation: articulação da manivela.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crank link
Portuguese translation:articulação da manivela.
Entered by: Marcia Gascon

10:43 Nov 20, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: crank link
CONTEXTO:

Removing the circlip allows you to lift off the copper contact finger and the "crank link".

Obrigada
Marcia Gascon
Brazil
articulação da manivela.
Explanation:
Sug.


Diria assim: articulação da manivela.

- winch, n, (crank), manivela sf. crankshaft, n, (machinery: type of shaft) maquinário, virabrequim sm. eixo de manivela loc sm ...
www.wordreference.com/pten/manivela

- CONNECTOR LINK – articulação conectora CONSIST, TO – consistir ... CRANK LEVER – alavanca da manivela CRANK ROD – biela tirante da manivela ...
blog.sansei.com.br/2008/06/26/dicionario-dos-termos-tecnicos-3/ - 46k
Selected response from:

Marcos Antonio
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2articulação da manivela.
Marcos Antonio
4Enlace de arranque
solange ribeiro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Enlace de arranque


Explanation:
me parece segun el contexto

solange ribeiro
Spain
Native speaker of: Portuguese

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
articulação da manivela.


Explanation:
Sug.


Diria assim: articulação da manivela.

- winch, n, (crank), manivela sf. crankshaft, n, (machinery: type of shaft) maquinário, virabrequim sm. eixo de manivela loc sm ...
www.wordreference.com/pten/manivela

- CONNECTOR LINK – articulação conectora CONSIST, TO – consistir ... CRANK LEVER – alavanca da manivela CRANK ROD – biela tirante da manivela ...
blog.sansei.com.br/2008/06/26/dicionario-dos-termos-tecnicos-3/ - 46k

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 182
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilmar Fernandes
6 mins
  -> Obrigado, Gilmar

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
22 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Artur.