KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

hook retainer arm

Portuguese translation: braço de retenção do gancho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hook retainer arm
Portuguese translation:braço de retenção do gancho
Entered by: Vítor Cortes

15:03 Nov 3, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: hook retainer arm
One part/component of an industrial sewing machine.
sandra_maciel
Portugal
braço de retenção do gancho
Explanation:
braço de retenção do gancho

Obs: Sem mais contexto, é difícil. No entanto, espero ter ajudado.
Selected response from:

Vítor Cortes
Portugal
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4braço da(o) retentor da (lançadeira rotativa)/gancho
Fernandobn
3 +1braço de retenção do gancho
Vítor Cortes


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
braço de retenção do gancho


Explanation:
braço de retenção do gancho

Obs: Sem mais contexto, é difícil. No entanto, espero ter ajudado.

Vítor Cortes
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Marlene.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
braço da(o) retentor da (lançadeira rotativa)/gancho


Explanation:
http://www.sansei.com.br/blog/?p=25

http://www.sansei.com.br/blog/?p=35

Fernandobn
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 56