KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

GENERAL SWITCH RELEASE COIL

Portuguese translation: bobina de liberação do interruptor geral.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:GENERAL SWITCH RELEASE COIL
Portuguese translation:bobina de liberação do interruptor geral.
Entered by: Francisco Jose Fernandes

21:32 Nov 24, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / industrial furnace
English term or phrase: GENERAL SWITCH RELEASE COIL
GENERAL SWITCH RELEASE COIL

PT-BR, por favor!
João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
Germany
bobina de liberação do interruptor geral.
Explanation:
Minha tradução.
Selected response from:

Francisco Jose Fernandes
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bobina de liberação do interruptor geral.
Francisco Jose Fernandes
4 +1bobina de liberação da chave geral
Joao Marcelo Trovao


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
general switch release coil
bobina de liberação do interruptor geral.


Explanation:
Minha tradução.

Francisco Jose Fernandes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alberto Cury
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado. Alberto

agree  Tatiana Elizabeth: Tatiana Elizabeth
19 hrs
  -> Muito obrigado,Tatiana

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
general switch release coil
bobina de liberação da chave geral


Explanation:
Sug.

Joao Marcelo Trovao
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elcioebel
1 hr