KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

SECT.

Portuguese translation: seção transversal/diâmetro


21:43 Nov 24, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / industrial furnace
English term or phrase: SECT.
CABLE COLOURS USED
DESCRIPTION
VOLTAGE
COLOUR
MIN.
SECT.
A.C./D.C. power
All
Black
João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
Germany
Portuguese translation:seção transversal/diâmetro
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Joao Marcelo Trovao
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4seção transversal/diâmetro
Joao Marcelo Trovao
2setor
Tatiana Elizabeth


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sect.
setor


Explanation:
Poderia ser a abreviação de Sector.


Tatiana Elizabeth
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sect.
seção transversal/diâmetro


Explanation:
Sug.

Joao Marcelo Trovao
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 80