KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

PLC I/O

Portuguese translation: e/s do CLP


21:48 Nov 24, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / industrial furnace
English term or phrase: PLC I/O
Circuits powered from an external source
0÷250 V
Orange
1.5mm²
D.C. auxiliaries
24 V
Blue
1mm²
Zero volts
0 V
Blue
1mm²
PLC I/O
24 V
Blue
1mm²
Earth cable
0 V
João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
Germany
Portuguese translation:e/s do CLP
Explanation:
Entrada/Saída do Controlador Lógico Programável (pt-br)
Selected response from:

Joao Marcelo Trovao
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2e/s do CLP
Joao Marcelo Trovao
5 +1E/S do PLC
Maria Folque


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plc i/o
E/S do PLC


Explanation:
EU PT

Maria Folque
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Marlene!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plc i/o
e/s do CLP


Explanation:
Entrada/Saída do Controlador Lógico Programável (pt-br)

Joao Marcelo Trovao
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alberto Cury
10 hrs

agree  Fernandobn
13 days