KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

Densities arbor

Portuguese translation: densidades_eixo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Densities arbor
Portuguese translation:densidades_eixo
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

10:38 Nov 28, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / industrial furnace
English term or phrase: Densities arbor
Densities_arbor
João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
Germany
densidades_eixo
Explanation:
arbor[mecânica] s. árvore, f.; eixo, m.; fuso, m.; veio, m
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4densidades_eixoMarlene Curtis
4densidades / árvore
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
densities arbor
densidades / árvore


Explanation:
palavras soltas

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 494

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
densities arbor
densidades_eixo


Explanation:
arbor[mecânica] s. árvore, f.; eixo, m.; fuso, m.; veio, m

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 322