seal rails

Portuguese translation: vedação / tira de vedação / guarnição de vedação / borracha de vedação

English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / gate valves
English term or phrase: seal rails
http://www.campri.sk/en/25/24/eko-plus-shut-off-gate-valve-f...
Pavel Res
Portuguese translation:vedação / tira de vedação / guarnição de vedação / borracha de vedação
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1vedação / tira de vedação / guarnição de vedação / borracha de vedação
Mario Freitas
3Proteção Vedante ou Vedação
Marcio Costa
3encaixe vedante
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seal rail
encaixe vedante


Explanation:
https://www.google.pt/search?ei=qov9WtagF8WeU56SsMgK&q="enca...

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 10

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vedação / tira de vedação / guarnição de vedação / borracha de vedação


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 202

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matheus Chaud
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mats!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Proteção Vedante ou Vedação


Explanation:
Sugestão de termo

Marcio Costa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese