W (on flat)

Portuguese translation: largura entre planos

English term or phrase:W (on flat)
Portuguese translation:largura entre planos
Entered by: airmailrpl

07:42 Jun 18, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial / valve (ball type)
English term or phrase: W (on flat)
Diameter DN: L, H, B, P, W (on flat)
Pavel Res
largura entre planos
Explanation:
w (on flat) => largura entre planos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 8 hrs (2018-06-19 16:31:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.hydravalve.co.uk/pub/media/wysiwyg/datasheets/56...
page 5 & 6 show "w (on flat)"
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4largura entre planos
airmailrpl
3Diâmetro Nominal
Adão Antunes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
w (on flat)
Diâmetro Nominal


Explanation:
Diâmetro nominal de tubos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-06-18 09:49:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correção: www.valvias.com


    Reference: http://www.válvulas.com
Adão Antunes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w (on flat)
largura entre planos


Explanation:
w (on flat) => largura entre planos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 8 hrs (2018-06-19 16:31:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.hydravalve.co.uk/pub/media/wysiwyg/datasheets/56...
page 5 & 6 show "w (on flat)"

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
Obrigado